Succulent South

Succulents for any and every occasion.

Echeveria Nodulosa ‘Painted Beauty’

Leave a comment

Echeveria Echeveria nodulosa ‘Painted Beauty’

 

 

Echeveria nodulosa 'Painted Beauty'

Family: Crassulaceae (krass-yoo-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Echeveria (ech-eh-VER-ee-a) (Info)
Species: nodulosa (nod-yoo-LOH-suh) (Info)
Synonym: Echeveria discolor
Synonym: Echeveria misteca
Synonym: Cotyledon nodulosa
2 vendors have this plant for sale.
19 members have or want this plant for trade.
Category:

Cactus and Succulents
Foliage Color:

Unknown – Tell us
Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown – Tell us
Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping
Where to Grow:

Suitable for growing in containers
Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)
Spacing:

12-15 in. (30-38 cm)
Hardiness:

USDA Zone 9b: to -3.8 °C (25 °F)

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 °C (30 °F)

USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 °C (35 °F)

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 °C (40 °F)
Sun Exposure:

Light Shade
Danger:

Unknown – Tell us
Bloom Color:

Pale Pink

Pale Yellow
Bloom Time:

Mid Summer
Foliage:

Grown for foliage

Succulent
Other details:

Unknown – Tell us
Soil pH requirements:

Unknown – Tell us
Patent Information:

Non-patented
Propagation Methods:

By dividing the rootball

From leaf cuttings

From herbaceous stem cuttings

Allow cut surface to callous over before planting

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s